Registration and Welcome at 08.00 AM
# | Session | Speaker(s) | Time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | State of art of Robotic Technology in orthopaedics and evolution | W. Van Heerden | 08:30 AM | Auditorium |
2 | CLINICAL USA EXPERIENCE OF MAKO ROBOTIC SURGERYFOR HIP AND KNEE | S. JERABECK | 08:40 AM | Auditorium |
3 | PROSTHETIC ROBOTIC ASSISTED SURGERY: IS IT A GOOD INVESTMENT FOR THE ORTHOPEDIC COMMUNITY | Piergiuseppe Perazzini | 09:00 AM | Auditorium |
4 | CROSS FIRE: CONS OF ROBOTIC ASSISTED HIP REPLACEMENT | Luigi Zagra | 09:10 AM | Auditorium |
5 | CROSS FIRE:PROS OF ROBOTIC ASSISTED HIP REPLACEMENT | PATRIZIO CALDORA | 09.20 AM | Auditorium |
6 | Live Surgery: Robotic Assisted Hip Replacement: Surgeon | Luigi Ciampalini | 10:00 AM | Auditorium |
7 | Discussion with panel | 12:00 AM | Auditorium | |
8 | Navigation, Computer Assisted Surgery, Robotic Assisted Surgery: are they just a natural evolution? | Fabio Catani | 02:30 PM | Auditorium |
9 | Robotic Assisted Monocompartimental Knee replacement: Italian Largest experience | Roberto Nardacchione | 02:40 PM | Auditorium |
10 | Cross fire: Pros and Cons of Robotic Assisted Knee Replacement: Cons | Andrea Baldini | 02.50 PM | Auditorium |
11 | Cross fire: Pros and Cons of Robotic Assisted Knee Replacement: Pros | Luigi Ciampalini | 03:00 PM | Auditorium |
12 | Live Surgery: Robotic Assisted Knee Replacement | PATRIZIO CALDORA | 03.30 PM | Auditorium |
13 | Discussion with panel | 05:30 PM | Auditorium | |
14 | Closing Remarks | PATRIZIO CALDORA | 06:30 PM | Auditorium |
# | Session | Speaker(s) | Time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OR 1: ROBOTIC HELLER MYOTOMY FOR ACHALASIA | Enrico Andolfi | 09:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Auditorium |
2 | OR 2: Robotic Thyroidectomy | PIER GUIDO CIABATTI | 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Auditorium |
3 | Around the robotic patient - NURSING | 09:00 AM - 10:15 AM | LIBRARY | |
4 | Around the robotic patient - ANESTHAESIOLOGY | 10:15 AM - 11:30 AM | LIBRARY | |
5 | GASTRO-ESOPHAGEAL REFLUX | 11:50 AM - 01:00 PM | LIBRARY | |
6 | OR 1: ROBOTIC RIGHT ADRENALECTOMY | GRAZIANO CECCARELLI | 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM | AUDITORIUM |
7 | OR 2: ROBOTIC LEFT PARTIAL NEPHRECTOMY | Andrea Minervini | 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM | AUDITORIUM |
8 | ANTIBIOTIC PROPHYLAXIS AND SEPSIS | 02:00 PM - 03:30 PM | LIBRARY | |
9 | ENDOSCOPY | 03:30 PM -05:30 PM | LIBRARY |
# | Session | Speaker(s) | Time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OR 1: Colorectal robotic surgery | Pietro Paolo Bianchi | 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Auditorium |
2 | OR 2: Robotic Radical Prostatectomy nerve sparing | Richard Gaston | 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM | Auditorium |
3 | PELVIC ORGAN PROLAPSE | 09:00 AM -10.30 AM | LIBRAY | |
4 | Round table: Organization & Sustainability of Technology for Public Health | 11:00 PM | Auditorium | |
5 | OR 1: Robotic Gastrectomy | GRAZIANO CECCARELLI | 02:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Auditorium |
6 | OR 2:ROBOTIC PELVIC EXTENDED LINPHADENECTOMY AND RADICAL CISTECTOMY FOR BLADDER CANCER | Antonio Celia | 02:00 PM - 05:30 PM | Auditorium |
7 | FEAR OF COMPLICATIONS | 02:00 PM - 03:30 PM | LIBRARY | |
8 | OR 2 : Robotice intracorporeal leal neobladder reconstruction | Angelo Porreca | 03:00 PM - 05:30 PM | AUDITORIUM |
9 | TRAINING | 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM | LIBRARY |
# | Session | Speaker(s) | Time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OR 1: Robotic Radical Hysterectomy and Lymphadenectomy | Giovanni Scambia | 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM | Auditorium |
2 | OR 2: Vescico-vaginal fistula repair | Alessandro Antonelli | 09:00 AM - 12:00 AM | Auditorium |
3 | FUNCTIONAL OUTCOMES AROUND ONCOLOGIC SURGERY | 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM | LIBRARY | |
4 | OR 2: Robotic Hepatobiliary – Pancreatic surgery | Andrea Coratti | 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM | Auditorium |
5 | OR 1: Robotic Promontofixation | Tommaso Simoncini | 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM | Auditorium |
6 | ADVANCES IN IMAGING AND DIAGNOSIS | 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM | LIBRARY |